English (Silviculture)
regeneration [correct]; reproduction [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Seedlings or saplings existing in a stand.
French (Sylviculture)
régénération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semis ou gaules présents dans un peuplement.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
regeneración [correct, feminine noun]