English (Reproduction (Medicine); Demography)
reproduction [correct]
DEF: The production of offspring.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Démographie)
procréation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle les êtres vivants produisent de nouveaux organismes.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina); Demografía)
reproducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producción de descendencia.