English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
up line [correct]
OBS
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
conduite de rentrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.