English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cracking [noun]; fissuring [noun]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
craquelure [feminine noun]; fissuration [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
agrietamiento [masculine noun]