English (Labour and Employment; Production (Economics))
labour [correct]; manpower [correct]
DEF: The collective strength or availability for work of the people in any given area, nation, etc.
French (Travail et emploi; Production (Économie))
main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de salariés, en particulier des ouvriers, d'un établissement, d'une région, d'un pays.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Producción (Economía))
mano de obra [correct, feminine noun]