English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
job placement [correct]; labour exchange [correct]; labor exchange [correct]; placement [correct]
CONT: The Small Business Initiative [program] announced by the minister stressed the need to impose the job order taking, screening, referral and placement services delivered to small businesses. The initiative intended to enhance the labour exchange activities through the following standards of service: ...
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
placement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Placement : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).