English (Military Transportation)
departure holding area [correct, NATO, standardized]; DHA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: departure holding area; DHA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire)
départ de la zone d'attente [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DHA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: départ de la zone d'attente; DHA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.