English (Taxation; Accounting)
draw-down [correct, noun]
DEF: A charge against a deferred income tax credit account arising from an excess of the current liability for income taxes over the income tax expense for the year, computed on an interperiod tax allocation basis.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
reprise [correct, feminine noun]; réduction des impôts reportés [correct, masculine noun]; réduction des impôts différés [correct, feminine noun]; réduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme déduite du compte Impôts reportés (ou différés) et attribuable à la résorption d'écarts temporaires antérieurs ayant donné lieu à la constatation de ces impôts reportés (ou différés).