English (Air Transport)
quality control [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The operational techniques and activities that are used to fulfil requirements for quality (ISO 8402).
OBS: quality control: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
maîtrise de la qualité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Techniques et activités à caractère opérationnel utilisées pour satisfaire aux exigences pour la qualité (ISO 8402).
OBS: maîtrise de la qualité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
control de calidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Técnicas operacionales y actividades utilizadas para cumplimentar los requisitos de calidad (ISO-8402).
OBS: control de calidad: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).