English (Quantum Statistics)
quality control [correct]
DEF: The set of operations required to ensure that error levels, introduced as a result of a survey operation, are controlled to within specified levels.
French (Statistique quantique)
contrôle de la qualité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations visant à garantir que les erreurs introduites au cours de l'enquête n'excéderont pas les niveaux déterminés.