English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
spurious [correct]
DEF: Said of a false piece made to deceive, often an original creation rather than a copy of a known item. Not genuine. Counterfeit. False.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frauduleux [correct]; fallacieux [correct]
DEF: Qui est destiné à tromper, à égarer. Qu'on a mis à une place qui n'est pas la sienne pour tromper. Faux. Inventé.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
espurio [correct]; falso [correct]