English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
range-height indicator [correct]; RHI [correct]
DEF: Radar display, in the form of a vertical cross-section, of the meteorological targets encountered in a vertical plane having a specific azimuth.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
indicateur de hauteur radar [correct, masculine noun]; RHI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Image radar, sous forme d'une coupe verticale, de cibles météorologiques rencontrées dans un plan vertical d'azimut déterminé.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
indicador de altura-distancia del radar [masculine noun]
DEF: Imagen radar, en forma de sección transparente vertical, de blancos meteorológicos encontrados en un plano vertical de acimut determinado.