English (Workplace Organization; Environmental Sciences)
field sheet [correct]; planetable sheet [correct]
DEF: A sheet of stable material generally used on a planetable board, either blank or with compiled data, on which fieldwork is plotted.
OBS: In field completion surveys, it contains the compilation to be completed.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Sciences du milieu)
feuille de terrain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figure [...] en annexe présente un exemple de feuille de terrain utilisée pour la caractérisation des berges.