English (Electrical Engineering; Internet and Telematics)
by-pass [correct, adjective]; bypass [correct, adjective]
French (Électrotechnique; Internet et télématique)
de dérivation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Internet y telemática)
de desvío [correct, adjective]