English (Testing and Debugging)
bypass procedure [correct]; bypass [correct, noun]; short cut
DEF: A temporary correction made to get around a problem and do as much work as possible until the problem is fixed.
French (Test et débogage)
procédure de dérivation [correct, feminine noun]; raccourci [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Correction temporaire apportée à un problème et qui permet de continuer le processus en attendant la correction définitive de ce problème.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
cortocircuito [correct, masculine noun]