English (Effects of Pollution; Visual Disorders)
watering [correct]
French (Effets de la pollution; Troubles de la vision)
larmoiement intense [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide chlore, chap. 1; Urgences toxicologiques, Lefèvre.