English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
piggy back [correct, verb]
DEF: To carry truck trailers by railroad on flatcars.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
ferrouter [correct]
DEF: Acheminer par ferroutage.
OBS: Terme préconisé par l'Administration française.