English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
piggyback [correct, adjective]; pickaback [correct, adjective]; pig-a-back [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or relating to the hauling of truck trailers on railroad flat cars.
CONT: piggyback service; pig-a-back cars.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
ferroutier [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au ferroutage.
DEF: Adjectif qualifiant les engins qui servent à ferrouter [...]
CONT: Remorques ferroutières.
OBS: ferroutier : terme préconisé par l'Administration française.