English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
curved blade
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
pale coudée [feminine noun]