English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
curved blade [correct]
CONT: The L-shaped sticks are made of strong, laminated wood, with long handles and slightly curved blades for hitting the puck.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
lame courbe [correct, feminine noun]; lame recourbée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bâtons en forme de L sont faits de bois laminé très solide. Le long manche se termine par une lame courbe qui sert à frapper la rondelle.
OBS: Le bâton à lame recourbée a remplacé le bâton à lame plate.