English (Water Transport; Pricing (Water Transport))
agency fee [correct]
DEF: The charge by a ship's agent or owner for services while the vessel is in port.
CONT: The agency fee is the remuneration for the agents who have attended to the ship's business during her stay at their port.
French (Transport par eau; Tarification (Transport par eau))
frais d'agence [correct, masculine noun, plural]; rétribution d'agence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Tarificación (Transporte por agua))
honorarios de agencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cobro del agente o propietario del barco, por concepto de servicios mientras el buque está en el puerto.