English (Heat (Physics); Thermal Insulation)
heat leakage [correct]
DEF: The heat undesirably entering or leaving an enclosure.
DEF: Flow of heat through a substance.
OBS: See also "heat loss".
French (Chaleur (Physique); Isolation thermique)
fuite thermique [correct, feminine noun]; déperdition de chaleur [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur indésirable pénétrant dans une enceinte, ou s'en échappant.