English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
preparation meeting [correct]; preparatory meeting [correct]
CONT: The lawyers have a preparation meeting to discuss how they will work together to try to ensure that the negotiations will be a success.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
rencontre préparatoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rencontre préparatoire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).