English (Air Transport)
residual error rate [correct, officially approved]; RER [correct, officially approved]
OBS: residual error rate; RER: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
taux d'erreur résiduel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TER [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: taux d'erreur résiduel; TER : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
proporción de errores residuales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TER [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: proporción de errores residuales; TER: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).