English (Footwear (Clothing); Protection of Life)
rubber boot [correct]
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Sécurité des personnes)
botte en caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]; botte de caoutchouc [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; botte caoutchouc [feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, 10.1.; ISO 1382, 1982, p. 21; BT Statistique Canada; LAROG; PRINC.
OBS: Au Québec, «botte de caoutchouc» est utilisé plus fréquemment que «botte en caoutchouc"»