English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
rubber boot [correct]
OBS: boot (for horses): To protect legs against self-injuries, and for foot and/or leg therapy, which is sometimes called slip-on boot or (rubber) poultice boot.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
botte de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]