English (Animal Anatomy)
wattle [correct, noun]
DEF: A fleshy, wrinkled, often brightly colored fold of skin usually hanging from the neck or throat … of certain birds, reptiles, and mammals.
French (Anatomie animale)
barbillon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
carúncula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie de carnosidad de color rojo vivo y naturaleza eréctil, que poseen en la cabeza algunos animales, como el pavo y el gallo.