English (Silviculture)
pollard [correct]
DEF: A tree whose crown has been cut back to invite the production of shoots from the top. Sometimes a tree is so pruned to induce a globe-like mass of foliage.
French (Sylviculture)
têtard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre écimé et taillé pour favoriser la formation de rameaux en position basse en vue d'obtenir des feuilles pour l'alimentation des animaux (ex: orme) ou des brins flexibles pour la vannerie (ex: osier).
Spanish (Silvicultura)
trasmocho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol descabezado para que produzca brotes.