English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
knee boot [correct]; knee guard [correct]
OBS: Giving protection to the inside of the knee.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
botte de genou [correct, feminine noun]; protège-genou [correct, masculine noun]; protecteur de genou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fournissent une protection pour l'intérieur du genou.