English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
track rod [correct]; relay rod [correct, officially approved]; center link [correct, officially approved]
OBS: relay rod; center link: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
barre d'accouplement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barre d'accouplement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).