English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
operational reliability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Reliability affected by conditions of use and service of a machine ...
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
fiabilité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fiabilité en exploitation [feminine noun]
DEF: Fiabilité affectée par les conditions d'emploi et d'entretien d'un engin [...]
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.