English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
group inclusive tour [correct, officially approved]; GIT [correct, officially approved]
CONT: GIT is a similar package; it offers even better rates on an airline fare, but it is only available in groups.
OBS: group inclusive tour; GIT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
voyage à forfait de groupe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GIT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit forfaitaire de groupes [masculine noun]
DEF: Tour organisé par une compagnie aérienne pour un groupe de touristes et couvrant le voyage, l'hôtel, le restaurant, les excursions sur place, etc.
OBS: voyage à forfait de groupe; GIT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
viaje de grupo todo comprendido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GIT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viaje de grupo todo comprendido; GIT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).