English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
ammonium phosphate-nitrate [correct]; APN [correct]
OBS: ammonium phosphate-nitrate; APN: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
phosphate-nitrate d'ammonium [masculine noun]
OBS: phosphate-nitrate d'ammonium : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.