English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
access point name [correct]; APN [correct]
CONT: The access point name (APN) is the reference to an external packet data network to which the mobile user wants to connect.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
nom de point d'accès [correct, masculine noun]