English (Citizenship and Immigration)
advance personal notification [correct]; APN [correct]; advance personal notice; advanced personal notification
OBS: UCS [Universal Classification Standard].
OBS: The Treasury Board Secretariat (TBS) has made another announcement to all Public Services employees on the conversion readiness of departments and on the advance personal notification of employees' proposed UCS occupational group level.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
notification personnelle préalable [correct, feminine noun]; NPP [correct, feminine noun]; préavis individuel [proposal, masculine noun]; avis préliminaire des résultats [masculine noun]
OBS: NGC [Norme générale de classification].
OBS: Terminologie établie par le Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: Le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor (SCT) vient de publier une autre annonce à tous les employés de la fonction publique sur l'état de préparation des ministères en ce qui a trait à la conversion, et sur la notification personnelle préalable du groupe et niveau NGC proposé.