English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
dual high contrast LCD display [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
double affichage à cristaux liquides [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.