English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft identification subfield [correct]; AIS [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
sous-champ identification d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun]; AIS [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
subcampo de identificación de aeronave [correct, masculine noun]; AIS [correct, masculine noun]