English (Criminology)
capodecina; lieutenant
OBS: The title given to a person in a large organized crime family, below a captain and immediately above section heads or soldiers.
OBS: pl.: capos
French (Criminologie)
capodecina [masculine noun]; lieutenant [masculine noun]
OBS: pl. : capidecina
Spanish (Criminología)
capodecina [correct, masculine noun]; capo [correct, masculine noun]; capitán [masculine noun]
CONT: Cada capodecina dirige una "decina", un grupo de diez soldados. Está subordinado al capo regime.