English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
filtrate vessel [correct]
CONT: ... to control the flow of water leaving the filter so as to keep constant ... the level in the filtrate vessel ... depending on whether the user wishes to exercise control upstream or downstream ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
vasque d'eau filtrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] régler le débit d’eau sortant du filtre de façon à maintenir constant [...] le niveau dans la vasque d’eau filtrée [...] selon que l'on désire effectuer la régulation par l'amont ou la régulation par l'aval [...]