English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
general filtered water channel
OBS: When the level in the general filtered water channel drops because of the downstream demand, a larger flow is delivered from each filtered water chamber so that the level in it tends to drop.
French (Traitement des eaux)
canal général d’eau filtrée [correct]
OBS: Quand le niveau du canal général d’eau filtrée s’abaisse sous l'influence de la demande aval, il sort un débit plus important de chaque vasque d’eau filtrée où le niveau a tendance à baisser.