English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
senior officer marine emergency duties training [correct]
OBS: senior officer Marine Article emergency duties training: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 21) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
formation relative aux fonctions d’urgence en mer destinée aux officiers supérieurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: formation relative aux fonctions d’urgence en mer destinée aux officiers supérieurs : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral(Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats-Marine Article 21) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.