English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
adhesive tape [correct, standardized]
DEF: Tape coated with a substance that binds or sticks to a surface.
OBS: adhesive tape: term standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
ruban adhésif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bande adhésive [feminine noun]
DEF: Bande faite d'une matière souple enduite d'un produit adhérent.
OBS: ruban adhésif : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
cinta adhesiva [correct, feminine noun]