English (Masonry Practice)
rammed clay [correct]
CONT: Rammed earth construction (made compact especially by pounding or stamping).
OBS: pisé : A building material consisting of stiff earth or clay rammed in between forms.
French (Maçonnerie)
pisé [correct, masculine noun]; pisé de terre argileuse [masculine noun]
DEF: Maçonnerie faite de terre argileuse, délayée avec des cailloux, de la paille, et comprimée.