English (Paddle Sports)
start tower [correct]; starter's tower [correct]; elevated starter's tower [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
tour de départ [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
torre de salida [correct, feminine noun]; torre de salida elevada [correct, feminine noun]