English (Computer Programs and Programming)
problem file [correct]; problem folder [correct]; run book [correct]
DEF: All the material needed or used to document a program run on a computer. It contains such things as a statement of the problem, flowcharts, coding sheets, operating instructions, and notes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dossier d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
documento de proceso [correct, masculine noun]; libro de pasadas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manual operativo para agrupar los materiales y los datos requeridos para ejecutar una tarea, comprendiendo un conjunto total de instrucciones de operaciones para una pasada o serie de pasadas.