English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
jetting [correct]; jetting out [correct]
DEF: The process of sinking a borehole or the removal of cuttings or loosely consolidated materials from a borehole by using directed, forceful streams of a fluid or air.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
nettoyage au jet [correct, masculine noun]; lançage [correct, masculine noun]