English (Deep Foundations)
jetting [correct]; water jetting [correct]
DEF: Use of a water jet to aid in the placing or driving of a pile through hydraulic displacement of parts of the soil.
French (Fondations profondes)
lançage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à injecter dans un sol, pulvérulent ou argileux, de l'eau ou de l'air comprimé, à la pointe d'un pieu, au moyen de tuyaux métalliques appelés lances. (L'érosion ainsi produite facilite l'enfoncement du pieu.)