English (Sales (Marketing))
fire sale [correct]; distress sale; distress selling
DEF: Any emergency sale or bargain sale.
CONT: He refuses to resort to fire sale methods of selling grain
French (Vente)
vente à tout prix [feminine noun]; vente au rabais [feminine noun]; bradage [masculine noun]; braderie [feminine noun]; vente à sacrifice [feminine noun]; vente en catastrophe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
venta de bienes embargados [feminine noun]; venta de bienes secuestrados [feminine noun]; venta a cualquier precio [feminine noun]; venta de urgencia [feminine noun]