English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation)
facsimile posting machine [correct]
DEF: A machine for transferring by a duplicating process a printed line of information from a report, such as a listing of transactions prepared on an accounting machine, to a ledger or other record sheet.
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique)
reporteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à «machine d'enregistrement».