English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Machinery)
posting machine [correct]
DEF: a business machine especially designed for the posting of ledgers and other business history records or the performing of similar operations.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mécanographie)
machine d'enregistrement [correct, feminine noun]; reporteuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à cartes perforées, permettant de reporter, sous forme imprimée, les données des cartes d'un premier fichier sur celles d'un second fichier de cartes.