English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet manufacturer [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet manufacturer: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fabricant de rivets [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fabricant de rivets : terme normalisé par l'ISO.