English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
combined
DEF: The result of two or more races arrived at by converting the results of each into points and then adding them together.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
combiné [adjective]
CONT: Les résultats de la descente et du slalom étaient «combinés» de manière à obtenir un classement qui couronnât le meilleur dans l'ensemble des deux épreuves.