English (Informatics)
fetch operation; fetch phase
French (Informatique)
opération de prise en charge [feminine noun]; opération de recherche [feminine noun]; phase de recherche [feminine noun]
OBS: Digital Equipment Company VOL. VI, CP 23.
Spanish (Informática)
fase de búsqueda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte alterna del ciclo de la operación de computadora (ordenador) en donde la instrucción se trae de la memoria al registro del programa.