English (Internet and Telematics)
order wire [correct]; order wire circuit [correct]
DEF: Voice or data circuit used by technical-control and maintenance personnel for coordination and control actions relative to activation, deactivation, change, rerouting, reporting, and maintenance of communications systems and services.
French (Internet et télématique)
voie de service [correct, feminine noun]; circuit de service [correct, masculine noun]; ligne d'ordre [correct, masculine noun]