English (Plumbing)
continuous flow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: continuous flow: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
écoulement continu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: écoulement continu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).