English (Road Traffic)
uninterrupted flow
DEF: A condition in which a vehicle is not required to stop by any cause external to the traffic stream although vehicles may be stopped by causes internal to it.
French (Circulation routière)
écoulement continu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
circulación continua [correct, feminine noun]; circulación ininterrumpida [correct, feminine noun]