English (Furs and Fur Industry)
brightener added [correct]
DEF: A process which enhances the colour of a fur.
CONT: When fluorescent dye is applied to a fur or fur product it may be described as "brightener added".
CONT: Brightener added Russian lynx coat.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
avivage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel on accentue la couleur naturelle de la fourrure.