English (Military Training)
dry run [correct]; army rehearsal [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
répétition [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.