English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
repeat mode [correct]
DEF: A function which is available on CD and DVD players to allow one or several tracks to be played again.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
répétition [correct, feminine noun]; mode répétition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fonction qui] permet de répéter une ou plusieurs plages sur les appareils fonctionnant avec des CD ou DVD.