English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
repetition
DEF: The average number of times each person going to a fair is exposed to a certain exhibitor, either by going to that exhibitor's booth or by being exposed to promotional activities organized by the same exhibitor.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
répétition [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre moyen de fois que chaque personne allant à une foire est exposée à un certain exposant, soit en allant au stand de cet exposant, soit en étant exposée aux activités promotionnelles organisées par le même exposant.