English (Blasting Work (Mining); Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
multiple-shot [correct]; multishot [correct]
CONT: Multishot firing.
CONT: Multiple-shot blasting unit.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
à tirs multiples [correct]; à répétition [correct]