English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
repeatability [correct]
CONT: In plant breeding contexts, the word nearly always relates to broad sense heritability of characters among a group of fixed entities such as clones or pure lines and the interest in it lies in comparing characters rather than improving estimates of h2
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
répétition [feminine noun]
CONT: En amélioration des plantes, le mot répétition désigne presque toujours l'héritabilité au sens large entre un groupe d'unités déterminées comme des clones ou des lignées fixées et il sert surtout à comparer des caractères.