English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Techniques)
repetition [correct]; reiteration [correct]
OBS: There are two factors in the company's media strategy, dominance and repetition. ... Repetition is secured by running the inserts two and sometimes three times in the same medium.
CONT: ... other recent news worthy of reiteration ...
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques publicitaires)
réitération [correct, feminine noun]; répétition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La répétition est [...] nécessaire à la pénétration du message, mais elle ne doit pas dépasser un point de saturation au-delà duquel elle risque de [...] diminuer l'efficacité de la publicité.
CONT: Le nouveau [produit est] souvent une réitération de l'ancien.