English (Air Transport; Airfields; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
lighting [correct, officially approved]; LGT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lighting; LGT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aérodromes; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage lumineux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; éclairage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: balisage lumineux; éclairage : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: éclairage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aeródromos; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
iluminación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: iluminación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).