English (Laws and Legal Documents)
non-compliance [correct]; noncompliance [correct]; failure to observe [correct]; failure to comply [correct]
DEF: The failure or refusal to comply, as with a law, regulation ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
non-conformité [correct, feminine noun]; non-respect [correct, masculine noun]; inobservation [correct, feminine noun]; défaut d'observation [correct, masculine noun]; irrespect [masculine noun]; défaut de se conformer [masculine noun]; défaut d'obtempérer [masculine noun]; manquement [masculine noun]; non-observation [feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de ne pas respecter, intentionnellement ou non, les lois, la réglementation, les normes ou les politiques internes en vigueur.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
incumplimiento [correct, masculine noun]; falta de cumplimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Inobservación] de las normas o deberes que corresponden a una persona en virtud de una norma legal o un contrato.
OBS: incumplimiento: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.