English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inlet flow [correct]
OBS: part of the inlet flow to each ac hydraulic pump is diverted around the pump motor case to cool the motor.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
débit d'entrée