English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
input flow [correct]
DEF: Flow rate crossing the transverse plane of the inlet port.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit au droit de la section d'entrée.