English (Sports (General); Track and Field)
start line [correct]; starting line [correct]; scratch line [correct]
DEF: Line drawn at right angles to the inner edge of the track denoting the start of the race.
French (Sports (Généralités); Athlétisme)
ligne de départ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne tracée à angle droit par rapport au bord intérieur de la piste indiquant le départ d'une course.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Atletismo)
línea de salida [correct, feminine noun]